Joey Azygram

Joey

Joey is a duck character from the Animal Crossing games and potential villager. He has a lazy personality and his initial phrase is "bleeeeeck".

Character Name Joey
Gender Male
Birthday 01/03/2014
First Appearance Animal Crossing
Aliases

Joey is a yellow duck villager with a lazy personality. Initially upon moving into a village, he will be wearing a No. 3 Shirt and a diaper. Reflecting his lazy personality, he will often talk about his joys of napping, eating, and think of most activities as "playing." He usually has a calm and relaxed demeanor, never seeming too stressed.