Bob Ross Azygram

Bob Ross

Painter and painting instructor known for his TV show The Joy of Painting, as well as his calm demeanor and massive afro.

Character Name Bob Ross
Gender Male
Birthday 10/29/1942
First Appearance
Aliases

In video games

Developer AGFRAG Entertainment announced a game titled Bob Ross: The Joy of Painting for Nintendo DS and "Revolution" in 2006. The game never materialized.

Ross was added as a skin for Roman god Sylvanus in the game Smite, in May of 2017.

Gallery