Andy Hug Azygram

Andy Hug

A kickboxer and karateka from Switzerland, often cited as one of the best heavyweight kickboxers ever. He died of leukemia at the age of 35, and his ashes were interred at a temple in Kyoto.

Character Name Andy Hug
Gender Male
Birthday 09/07/1964
First Appearance K-1 The Arena Fighters
Aliases

Overview

Hug fought in the K-1 kickboxing organization, winning the championship in 1996. As such he was a regular playable character and cover athlete in the licensed K-1 fighting game series.

Gallery